Select a School...
Select a School
NANJING
FOREIGN LANGUAGES SCHOOL
返回到头条

Schedule of the Optional Courses for the Junior 2nd Graders

Time

Course

Teacher(s) in charge

Numbers of applicants


15:50-
17:20

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

English Words and Idioms

Zhu Lin, Wang Yijing

20

French Listening and Speaking ( junior Grade 2)

Catherine ( French teacher)

25

The simple specimen making of biological slides ( the same contents as last semester)

Chen Ziyan

10

The research and practice of oral history

Liu Yajing

30

Geography hidden in good foods ( the same contents as last semester)

Zhang Ruoxi

20

Artistic calligraphy learning class 

Guo Suning

24

Interesting chemistry

Wang Xiaoya

28

Digital writing and painting

Zheng Jun

30

The appreciation of modern and contemporary Chinese poems

Zhao Huanhuan

30

Into the world of colors --- color painting

Cao Qihai

15

Stories and discoveries of math ( the same content as last semester)

Guo Mingna, Yang Lu

20

Progressing the top students in their physics ( settling the name list)

Shi Jianfeng

49

Drama 1 ( settling the name list)

Wu Ying

18


 

 

Wednesday
15:50-
17:20

 

 

Public Speaking & Debate                  ( the same contest as the last semester)

Xin Qiang

20

Sail boat optional course for the junior 2nd graders


Music of Wind, Sailing Boat Club ( employed outside of NFLS)

40

Computer embroidery, designing and making with a sewing machine

Bai Ling (  employed outside of NFLS)

20

The front of science: new therapies for cancers

Zhang Xidong

10

Lego robots ( junior Grade 2)

Huang Chao ( employed outside of NFLS)

15

Agile feelers -- sensors 

Ma Yuanyuan, Lv Wenfei

10

Interesting carpentry

Feng Decai ( employed outside of NFLS)

20

Interesting little experiments

Sun Fengbo ( employed outside of NFLS)

20

Software designing and 3D printing ( junior high)

Wang Yongning (  employed outside of NFLS)

30

Vocal music

Zhang Minggang

20

Interpreting NBA in English with a good speaking style and facial expression

Ma Jian ( employed outside of NFLS)

20

soccer

Soccer(  employed outside of NFLS)

20

Drama 2 ( settling the name list)

Wu Ying

18

Junior Grade 2 cheer leading competition ( settling the name list)

Tang Xiudi

22

Progressing the top students in their math 1, junior Grade 2 ( settling the name list)

Chen Jinde

41

Progressing the top students in their math 2, junior Grade 2 ( settling the name list)

Liu Hui

31


 

 

Thursday
15:50-
17:20

 

 

Math in French

Catherine ( French teacher)

15

Golf

Hu Zhibing

15

Junior Grade 2 information science competition ( settling the name list)

Shi Pulei

30